Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: If I wanted to buy a Honda ...

  1. #1
    Mentor
    Join Date
    Jun 2001
    Posts
    1,672

    If I wanted to buy a Honda ...

    ... they wouldn't let me in Brandon:

    http://www.brandonhonda.com/

    P.S. There is a reason I posted this in this forum.

  2. #2
    Guest

    Re:If I wanted to buy a Honda ...

    Unfortunately, your browser does not meet the minimum requirements for this site. Please download and install Internet Explorer version 3 or higher, or Netscape Navigator version 3 or higher.
    :

  3. #3

    Re:If I wanted to buy a Honda ...

    That site is FUBARed! It doesn't work with IE6???

  4. #4

    Re:If I wanted to buy a Honda ...

    I thought if you'd want to buy a Honda you'd go to the dealer not do it over the net. :

  5. #5
    Mentor
    Join Date
    Jun 2001
    Posts
    1,672

    Re:If I wanted to buy a Honda ...

    [quote author=ASCI_Blue link=board=12;threadid=7208;start=#66549 date=1055478411]
    I thought if you'd want to buy a Honda you'd go to the dealer not do it over the net. :
    [/quote]

    Au contraire. You do your research on the Internet first, then you go to the dealer knowing exactly what you want and how much you're willing to pay for it.

  6. #6
    Moderator
    Good Guru
    Compunuts's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2001
    Location
    California
    Posts
    3,935

    Re:If I wanted to buy a Honda ...

    [quote author=cloverm link=board=12;threadid=7208;start=0#66553 date=1055507789]
    Au contraire. You do your research on the Internet first, then you go to the dealer knowing exactly what you want and how much you're willing to pay for it.
    [/quote]
    That's what I did with my Toyota.

  7. #7

    Re:If I wanted to buy a Honda ...

    internet explorer is an exploited piece of shit, i just screwed up my win2k because a site i visited and it i think erased my files or something because i cant use the net anymore on that computer, and when i try to use ping in it, it tells me that it is unable to initiate windows sockets with an error code 0 or some crazy stuff. i tried to use recovery disks and repair but looks like i need to do a reinstall :-\

Similar Threads

  1. Wanted: Mac OS 9.X
    By papanohair in forum General Chat
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-30-2003, 10:25 AM
  2. Wanted: IE 5.5
    By mrob in forum General Chat
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 12-30-2002, 05:34 PM
  3. WANTED: Moderators
    By cloverm in forum Announcements and Suggestions
    Replies: 43
    Last Post: 08-30-2002, 06:27 AM
  4. PC wanted
    By mcdougrs in forum General Chat
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 08-14-2002, 02:23 AM
  5. Just wanted to say Hi!
    By quasimojo in forum General Chat
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 01-13-2002, 10:17 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •