Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 29

Thread: EvilestKnight has been corrupted

  1. #11

    Re: EvilestKnight has been corrupted

    FreeBSD works a lot different though. FreeBSD does a lot of testing on packages which go into their ports. Linux is just a kernel. FreeBSD is more comparable to Debian than Linux. Either way, I've been having great luck with FreeBSD so far. The ports are wonderful. I still love Debian but I have converted from naked statue ladies to naked devil ladies.

  2. #12
    Mentor
    Join Date
    May 2001
    Location
    New Jersey
    Posts
    1,473

    Re: EvilestKnight has been corrupted

    leave him alone!!!!!

    evilestknight let us know if it bluescreens like all ms products

  3. #13
    Guest

    Re: EvilestKnight has been corrupted


    leave him alone!!!!! *

    evilestknight let us know if it bluescreens like all ms products
    I think thay changed the color to green, as it is easier on the eyes...

  4. #14
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Posts
    394

    Re: EvilestKnight has been corrupted

    I really like the X-Box, I think you all will eventually end up with one. I know that sounds silly but I think MS really out did their selves this time. It hasnt given me any problems and I have been playing it virtually non-stop. The games are sweet and you just can't beat nvidia graphics.

  5. #15
    Guest

    Re: EvilestKnight has been corrupted

    What ever you say... I'm buying a Dreamcast, it's a sweet machine, and it runs Linux !

    Plus I get to play Crazy Taxi with my best friend... ohh, and it's cheap

  6. #16

    Re: EvilestKnight has been corrupted

    I'm going to see if I can get a Playstation 2 for Christmas. They're expensive but I need a DVD player too, so it would knock out two birds with 300 stones.

  7. #17
    Moderator
    Good Guru
    Schotty's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2001
    Location
    Milwaukee, WI
    Posts
    5,760

    Re: EvilestKnight has been corrupted

    Hey I cant say that means corruption, I am about as anti MS as they get and I am gonna drop the cash for one, maybe two if there are any good harware mods out for it.

  8. #18
    Guest

    Re: EvilestKnight has been corrupted

    It's entirely possible for ms to make an acceptable product. Just remember -- it's not you they have in mind. I always have that feeling that somewhere down the road, there's a royal screwing waiting for me. :-/

  9. #19

    Re: EvilestKnight has been corrupted

    Never gonna touch an Xflop, GamePube, or PlaySedation. PC gaming all the way. ATI has far cleaner displays than nVidia too. :P

  10. #20
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    May 2001
    Posts
    353

    Re: EvilestKnight has been corrupted

    Do any of the consoles support monitors or is it tv or nothing? I canīt see any reason at all to get a console if they donīt.

Similar Threads

  1. Grub got corrupted
    By doggiebone in forum Redhat / Fedora
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 10-21-2002, 01:16 AM
  2. gnuvince and evilestknight .......
    By boblucci in forum General Chat
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 05-07-2002, 07:51 AM
  3. Evilestknight
    By in forum General Chat
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-06-2002, 05:27 AM
  4. Anybody seen evilestknight lately ??
    By Compunuts in forum General Chat
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 03-28-2002, 05:31 PM
  5. Evilestknight
    By in forum General Chat
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-11-2002, 05:00 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •